5540 Owensmouth Avenue #205
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
$ 480,000
Baths
920 Sq. Ft.
$522 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Alireza Khalilifard (DRE# 01937591) at Re/Max One (310-461-6262).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second floor unit located in the highly desirable Warner Center area in Building #10 at The Met, in a quieter interior location within the complex away from freeway noise. This move in ready condo features new carpet, fresh interior paint, granite countertops, appliances, in unit stackable washer and dryer, cozy fireplace, and a spacious private balcony. Prime location within the complex with 2 covered tandem parking spaces. The Met offers resort style living with 24-hour guard gated security and incredible amenities including 6 lighted tennis courts, 4 pools, indoor basketball and racquetball courts, fitness center, and children's play area. Conveniently located near restaurants, bars, shopping, malls, and just minutes from Westfield Topanga & The Village. This condo is a fantastic opportunity and will not disappoint. FHA/VA Approved!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now